CONTINENTS (5)

COUNTRIES (200)

ARMED FORCES (487)

AVIATION GROUPS (114)

CONTACTS

RESERVED AREA

Logged user: anonymous

Armed Forces of RUS

Voenno-morskoj flot

(Navy)

Fighters of Voenno-morskoj flot: 10 records
# Class Qty Item Company SubType Note Home Image
1 Su-24 Fencer 30,00 Sukhoi Su-24M2 Fencer D United Aircraft Corporation Attack fighter Chernyakhovsk (7052th AVB MA BF)
Monchegorsk
Gvardeyskoye Saki
2 Su-24 Fencer 18,00 Sukhoi Su-24MR Fencer E United Aircraft Corporation Attack fighter Monchegorsk
Gvardeyskoye Saki
3 Su-25 Frogfoot 2,00 Sukhoi Su-25UTG Frogfoot B United Aircraft Corporation Attack fighter Yeysk
4 Su-25 Frogfoot 5,00 Sukhoi Su-25UBP Frogfoot B United Aircraft Corporation Attack fighter Severomorsk 3
5 Mig-29 Fulcrum 19,00 Mikhoyan-Gurevic Mig-29K Sea Fulcrum Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG Multirole fighter Severomorsk 3
6 Mig-29 Fulcrum 4,00 Mikhoyan-Gurevic Mig-29KUB Sea Fulcrum Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG Multirole fighter Severomorsk 3
7 Mig-31 Foxhound 10,00 Mikhoyan-Gurevic Mig-31BS Foxhound A Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG Multirole fighter Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
8 Mig-31 Foxhound 22,00 Mikhoyan-Gurevic Mig-31BM Foxhound B Russian Aircraft Corporation MiG Multirole fighter Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Monchegorsk
9 Su-27 Flanker 21,00 Sukhoi Su-33 Flanker D United Aircraft Corporation Multirole fighter Severomorsk 3
Yeysk
10 Su-30MKI Flanker 28,00 Sukhoi Su-30SM2 Flanker H United Aircraft Corporation Multirole fighter other 22 on order Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
Chernyakhovsk (7052th AVB MA BF)
Yeysk
Gvardeyskoye Saki
Total number of Fighters of Voenno-morskoj flot: 159


Transports of Voenno-morskoj flot: 6 records
# Class Qty Item Company SubType Note Home Image
1 Antonov 12 3,00 Antonov An-12PS Cub Antonov State Company Cargo SAR Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
2 Antonov 24 1,00 Antonov An-24RV Coke Antonov State Company Light Cargo Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
3 Antonov 26 27,00 Antonov An-26 Curl Antonov State Company Light Cargo Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Ostafyevo-Moskow (7055th GW AVB CHP)
Yeysk
Mongokhto Kamenny-Ruchey
Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
4 Antonov 72 6,00 Antonov An-72 Coaler Antonov State Company Light Cargo Ostafyevo-Moskow (7055th GW AVB CHP)
5 Beriev 12 9,00 Beriev Be-12PS Beriev Aircraft Company Light Cargo Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
6 Antonov 12 2,00 Antonov An-12BK Cub Antonov State Company Patrol Cargo Ostafyevo-Moskow (7055th GW AVB CHP)
Total number of Transports of Voenno-morskoj flot: 48


Vip transport planes of Voenno-morskoj flot: 11 records
# Class Qty Item Company SubType Note Home Image
1 Antonov 140 4,00 Antonov An-140-100 Antonov State Company Maritime Patrol Ostafyevo-Moskow (7055th GW AVB CHP)
Yeysk
2 Ilyushin Il-18 28,00 Ilyushin Il-38N May Ilyushin Design Bureau Maritime Patrol Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Nikolaevka (7062th AVB MA TOF))
Yeysk
3 Ilyushin Il-18 1,00 Ilyushin Il-18D Coot Ilyushin Design Bureau Maritime Patrol Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
4 Tupolev 142 12,00 Tupolev Tu-142MZ/MK Bear F Tupolev Maritime Patrol Kipelovo-Fedotovo (7051th AVB MA SF)
Mongokhto Kamenny-Ruchey
5 Tupolev 142 10,00 Tupolev Tu-142MR Bear J Tupolev Maritime Patrol Kipelovo-Fedotovo (7051th AVB MA SF)
Mongokhto Kamenny-Ruchey
6 Ilyushin Il-18 2,00 Ilyushin Il-22M Coot B Ilyushin Design Bureau Electronic Warfare Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
7 Ilyushin Il-18 2,00 Ilyushin Il-20RT Coot A Ilyushin Design Bureau Electronic Warfare Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
8 Tupolev 154 1,00 Tupolev Tu-154M-LK-1 Careless Tupolev Electronic Warfare Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
9 Tupolev 134 6,00 Tupolev Tu-134SH Crusty Tupolev Plurimotor trainer Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
10 Tupolev 134 1,00 Tupolev Tu-134UBL Crusty Tupolev Plurimotor trainer Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
11 Tupolev 154 2,00 Tupolev Tu-154M Careless Tupolev VIP transport Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
Total number of Vip transport planes of Voenno-morskoj flot: 69


Trainers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 2 records
# Class Qty Item Company SubType Note Home Image
1 Aero L-39 4,00 Aero L-39C Albatros Aero Vodochody Advanced Trainer Yeysk
2 Yakovlev 130 10,00 Yakovlev Yak-130 Mitten United Aircraft Corporation Advanced Trainer Yeysk
Total number of Trainers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 14


Helicopters of Voenno-morskoj flot: 8 records
# Class Qty Item Company SubType Note Home Image
1 Mil Mi-24 12,00 Mil Mi-24VP Hind E Russian Helicopters Attack Helicopter Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
Donskoye
2 Kamov 27 16,00 Kamov Ka-27PS Helix Russian Helicopters SAR Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Nikolaevka (7062th AVB MA TOF))
Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
Donskoye
3 Kamov 27 41,00 Kamov Ka-27PL Helix Russian Helicopters Naval Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Nikolaevka (7062th AVB MA TOF))
Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
Donskoye
4 Kamov 27 22,00 Kamov Ka-27M Helix Russian Helicopters Naval Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Nikolaevka (7062th AVB MA TOF))
Kacha (7057th AVB MAHF)
Donskoye
5 Kamov 27 28,00 Kamov Ka-29 Helix B Russian Helicopters Utility Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Yelizovo (7060 ABB MA TOF)
Donskoye
6 Mil Mi-8 16,00 Mil Mi-8MT Hip H Russian Helicopters Utility Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
7 Mil Mi-8 1,00 Mil Mi-8AMTSh Hip Russian Helicopters Utility Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Chkalovsk (7053rd AVB MA BF)
8 Kamov 27 3,00 Kamov Ka-31R Helix E Russian Helicopters AEW Helicopter Severomorsk 1 (7050th AVB MA SF)
Total number of Helicopters of Voenno-morskoj flot: 139


Carrier Vessels of Voenno-morskoj flot: 1 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 063 Admiral Kuznetsov CVS 58.600 Kuznetsov 1990
Carrier Vessels of Voenno-morskoj flot: 1 records


Amphibious operations Ship of Voenno-morskoj flot: 2 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 135 Ivan Gren LSD 6.600 Ivan Gren 2017
2 117 Petr Morgunov LSD 6.600 Ivan Gren 2018
Amphibious operations Ship of Voenno-morskoj flot: 2 records


Cruisers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 5 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 121 Moskva CG 12.500 Slava 1983
2 055 Marshal Ustinov CG 12.500 Slava 1986
3 011 Varyag CG 12.500 Slava 1989
4 085 Admiral Nakhimov CGN 28.000 Kirov 1988
5 099 Pyotr Velikiy CGN 28.000 Kirov 1998
Cruisers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 5 records


Destroyers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 12 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 715 Bystryy DDG 8.480 Sovremennyy 1989
2 778 Burnyy DDG 8.480 Sovremennyy 1988
3 610 Nastoychivyy DDG 8.480 Sovremennyy 1992
4 434 Admiral Ushakov DDG 8.480 Sovremennyy 1993
5 554 Admiral Vinogradov DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1988
6 619 Severomorsk DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1987
7 564 Admiral Tributs DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1985
8 548 Admiral Panteleyev DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1991
9 605 Admiral Levchenko DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1988
10 543 Marshal Shaposhnikov DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1985
11 626 Vice-Admiral Kulakov DDG 7.570 Udaloy I 1981
12 650 Admiral Chabanenko DDG 5.750 Udaloy II 1999
Destroyers of Voenno-morskoj flot: 12 records


Frigates of Voenno-morskoj flot: 11 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 417 Admiral Gorshkov FFG 5.400 Admiral Gorshkov 2017
2 431 Admiral Kasatonov FFG 5.400 Admiral Gorshkov 2018
3 745 Admiral Grigorovich FFG 4.035 Admiral Grigorovich 2016
4 751 Admiral Essen FFG 4.035 Admiral Grigorovich 2016
5 799 Admiral Makarov FFG 4.035 Admiral Grigorovich 2017
6 691 Tatarstan FFG 1.930 Gepard 2003
7 693 Dagestan FFG 1.930 Gepard 2012
8 801 Ladnyy FFG 3.420 Krivak I 1982
9 808 Pytlivyy FFG 3.575 Krivak II 1981
10 712 Neustrashimyy FFG 4.400 Neustrashimyy 1993
11 727 Yaroslav Mudry FFG 4.400 Neustrashimyy 2009
Frigates of Voenno-morskoj flot: 11 records


Submarines of Voenno-morskoj flot: 61 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 K-549 Knyaz Vladimir SSBN 24.000 Borei 2020
2 K-551 Vladimir Monomach SSBN 24.000 Borei 2014
3 K-535 Jurij Dolgorukij SSBN 24.000 Borei 2013
4 K-552 Knyaz Oleg SSBN 24.000 Borei 2021
5 K-550 Aleksandr Nevskij SSBN 24.000 Borei 2013
6 K-44 Ryazan SSBN 13.700 DeltaIII 1982
7 K-407 Novomoskovsk SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1992
8 K-117 Bryansk SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1988
9 K-84 Ekaterinburg SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1985
10 K-18 Karelia SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1989
11 K-114 Tula SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1987
12 K-51 Verkhoturye SSBN 18.200 DeltaIV 1984
13 TK-208 Dmitrij Donskoj SSBN 48.000 Typhoon 1981
14 K-186 Omsk SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1993
15 K-266 Orel SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1992
16 K-442 Chelyabinsk SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1990
17 K-132 Irkutsk SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1988
18 K-150 Tomsk SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1996
19 K-456 Tver SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1992
20 K-410 Smolensk SSGN 19.400 OscarII 1990
21 K-560 Severodvinsk SSGN 13.800 Yasen 2010
22 K-561 Kazan SSGN 13.800 Yasen 2017
23 B-871 Alrosa SSK 3.000 Kilo 1989
24 B-190 Krasnokamensk SSK 3.000 Kilo 1992
25 B-177 Lipetsk SSK 3.000 Kilo 1991
26 B-471 Magnitogorsk SSK 3.000 Kilo 1990
27 B-464 Ust'-Kamchatsk SSK 3.000 Kilo 1989
28 B-808 Yaroslav SSK 3.000 Kilo 1988
29 B-806 Dmitrov SSK 3.000 Kilo 1986
30 B-800 Kaluga SSK 3.000 Kilo 1989
31 B-187 Komsomolsk-na-Amure SSK 3.000 Kilo 1991
32 B-494 Ustī-Bolsheretsk SSK 3.000 Kilo 1990
33 B-459 Vladikavkaz SSK 3.000 Kilo 1990
34 B-394 Nurlat SSK 3.000 Kilo 1988
35 B-445 Svyatoy Nikolay Chudotvorets SSK 3.000 Kilo 1987
36 B-585 Sankt Peterburg SSK 2.700 Lada 2009
37 B-586 Kronshtadt SSK 2.700 Lada 2022
38 B-603 Volkhov SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2020
39 B-268 Velikiy Novgorod SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2016
40 B-262 Staryy Oskol SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2014
41 B-261 Novorossiysk SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2013
42 B-602 Magadan SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2021
43 B-274 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2019
44 B-271 Kolpino SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 1989
45 B-265 Krasnodar SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2015
46 B-237 Rostov-na-Donu SSK 3.950 Varshavyanka 2014
47 K-154 Tigr SSN 12.770 Akula 1993
48 K-461 Volk SSN 12.770 Akula 1991
49 K-331 Magadan SSN 12.770 Akula 1990
50 K-391 Bratsk SSN 12.770 Akula 1989
51 K-295 Samara SSN 12.770 Akula 1995
52 K-328 Leopard SSN 12.770 Akula 1992
53 K-419 Kuzbass SSN 12.770 Akula 1992
54 K-317 Pantera SSN 12.770 Akula 1990
55 K-157 Vepr SSN 13.400 AkulaII 1995
56 K-335 Gepard SSN 13.800 AkulaIII 2001
57 B-534 Nizhniy Novgorod SSN 9.100 SierraII 1993
58 B-336 Pskov SSN 9.100 SierraII 1990
59 B-414 Daniil Moskovsky SSN 7.250 VictorIII 1990
60 B-448 Tambov SSN 7.250 VictorIII 1992
61 B-138 Obninsk SSN 7.250 VictorIII 1990
Submarines of Voenno-morskoj flot: 61 records


Patrol boats of Voenno-morskoj flot: 86 records
# Code Name Type Displacement Class InService Image
1 615 Bora PCE 897 Bora 1989
2 616 Samum PCE 897 Bora 2000
3 018 Volgodonsk PCE 550 Buyan 2011
4 020 Makhachkala PCE 550 Buyan 2012
5 017 Astrakhan PCE 550 Buyan 2005
6 600 Grayvoron PCE 949 Buyan-M 2015
7 526 Orekhovo-Zuyevo PCE 949 Buyan-M 2018
8 563 Serpukhov PCE 949 Buyan-M 2015
9 651 Velikiy Ustyug PCE 949 Buyan-M 2014
10 021 Grad Sviyazhsk PCE 949 Buyan-M 2014
11 630 Ingushetiya PCE 949 Buyan-M 2019
12 563 Vyshniy Volochyok PCE 949 Buyan-M 2018
13 562 Zelenyy Dol PCE 949 Buyan-M 2015
14 022 Uglich PCE 949 Buyan-M 2014
15 337 Gremyascij PCE 2.500 Gremyascij 2020
16 584 Odintsovo PCE 800 Karakurt 2020
17 567 Mytishchi PCE 800 Karakurt 2018
18 577 Sovetsk PCE 800 Karakurt 2019
19 535 Aysberg PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1979
20 418 Iney PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1987
21 551 Livien PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1991
22 555 Geyzer PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1989
23 533 Uragan PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1983
24 520 Rassvyet PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1988
25 450 Razliv PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1991
26 423 Smerch PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1984
27 570 Passat PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1990
28 560 Zyb PCE 660 Nanuchka III 1989
29 531 Soobrazitelnyy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2011
30 339 Hero of the Russian Federation Aldar Tsydenzhapov PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2019
31 545 Stoikiy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2014
32 532 Boikiy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2013
33 530 Steregushchiy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2008
34 335 Gromkiy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2018
35 333 Sovershennyy PCE 2.200 Steregushchiy 2017
36 833 R-257 PFM 469 Tarantul II 1986
37 705 R-101 Stupinets PFM 469 Tarantul II 1985
38 852 R-129 Kuznetsk PFM 469 Tarantul II 1985
39 962 R-71 Shuya PFM 469 Tarantul II (1241.7) 1985
40 855 R-187 Zarechnyy PFM 493 Tarantul III 1989
41 916 R-29 PFM 493 Tarantul III 2003
42 955 R-60 Burya PFM 493 Tarantul III 1987
43 946 R-24 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1994
44 978 R-19 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1992
45 874 R-293 Morshansk PFM 493 Tarantul III 1992
46 940 R-11 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1991 NO IMAGE (s01623_001.jpg)
47 971 R-298 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1990
48 951 R-297 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1990 NO IMAGE (s01619_001.jpg)
49 953 R-239 Groza PFM 493 Tarantul III 1989
50 991 R-261 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1988 NO IMAGE (s01615_001.jpg)
51 870 R-2 Chuvashiya PFM 493 Tarantul III 2000
52 921 R-20 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1993 NO IMAGE (s01628_001.jpg)
53 937 R-18 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1992
54 924 R-14 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1991
55 825 R-291 Dimitrovgrad PFM 493 Tarantul III 1991
56 952 R-109 PFM 493 Tarantul III 1990
57 954 R-334 Ivanovets PFM 493 Tarantul III 1989
58 368 Vasilij Bykov PFM 1.700 Vasilij Bykov 2018
59 375 Dmitriy Rogachev PFM 1.700 Vasilij Bykov 2018
60 363 Pavel Derzhavin PFM 1.700 Vasilij Bykov 2020
61 059 MPK-49 Aleksandrovets PSC 980 Grisha 1982
62 164 MPK-7 Onega PSC 980 Grisha III 1990
63 199 MPK-194 Brest Komsolets PSC 980 Grisha III 1988
64 054 MPK-217 Yeisk PSC 980 Grisha III 1989
65 071 MPK-118 Suzdalets PSC 980 Grisha III 1983
66 369 MPK-191 Kholmsk PSC 980 Grisha III 1985
67 332 MPK-107 PSC 980 Grisha III 1990
68 390 MPK-222 Koreets PSC 980 Grisha III 1989
69 323 MPK-64 Metel PSC 980 Grisha III 1990
70 138 MPK-130 Naryan-Mar PSC 980 Grisha III 1990
71 113 MPK-203 Yunga PSC 980 Grisha III 1989
72 055 MPK-199 Kasimov PSC 980 Grisha III 1986
73 196 MPK-59 Snezhnogorsk PSC 980 Grisha III 1994
74 053 MPK-207 Povorino PSC 980 Grisha III 1989
75 190 MPK-14 Monchegorsk PSC 980 Grisha III 1993 NO IMAGE (s02168_001.jpg)
76 064 MPK-134 Muromets PSC 980 Grisha III 1982
77 350 MPK-125 Sovetskaya Gavan PSC 980 Grisha III 1990 NO IMAGE (s02181_001.jpg)
78 375 MPK-82 PSC 980 Grisha III 1991
79 354 MPK-221 Primorsky Komsolets PSC 980 Grisha III 1987 NO IMAGE (s02177_001.jpg)
80 362 MPK-17 Ust-Ilimsk PSC 980 Grisha III 1991
81 232 Kalmykia PSC 950 Parchim 1989
82 218 Aleksin PSC 950 Parchim 1989
83 311 Kazanets PSC 950 Parchim 1986
84 243 Kabardino-Balkariya PSC 950 Parchim 1989
85 308 Zeledonolsk PSC 950 Parchim 1987
86 304 Urengoy PSC 950 Parchim 1986
Patrol boats of Voenno-morskoj flot: 86 records


0SAM-MANPAD9K32 Strela-2 (SA-7 Grail)Project:
1968
Range:
4,2
Speed:
1800
50SAM-SR9K31 Strela-1 (SA-9 Gaskin)Project:
1968
Range:
8
Speed:
1900
80SAM-MR9K317 Buk (SA-17 Grizzly)Project:
1998
Range:
50
Speed:
4000
0SAM-MANPAD9K34 Strela-3 (SA-14 Gremlin)Project:
1974
Range:
4,1
Speed:
1500
0SAM-MANPAD9K310 Igla-1 (SA-16 Gimlet)Project:
1981
Range:
5,2
Speed:
2000
0SAM-MANPAD9K38 Igla (SA-18 Grouse)Project:
1983
Range:
5,2
Speed:
2000
0SAM-MANPAD9K338 Igla-S (SA-24 Grinch)Project:
2002
Range:
5,2
Speed:
2000
0SAM-MANPAD9K333 Verba (SA-25)Project:
2014
Range:
6
Speed:
1500